Sign In Forgot Password

.

CLICK HERE TO LAUNCH THE HIGH HOLY DAY LIVE SERVICES PLAYER

Board of Directors


President

Frank Hechter
president@szwinnipeg.ca


Vice President
Gary Hyman


Immediate Past President
Lorne Weiss


Executive Director
Ian Staniloff
ian@szwinnipeg.ca
204-975-3482

Board of Directors


Holly Harris


Brian Rosenberg


Michael Stronger


Marisa Hochman


Dr. Brent Schacter


Bonnie Talbot


Barbara Kowall


David Stern


Mara Lyons Zipursky


Anita Neville

 

   



Sisterhood Representative

Sandy Polanski, Sisterhood Co-President
sisterhood@szwinnipeg.ca

Upcoming Board Meetings

Held at 7:00 PM on Mondays: January 6, 2020 • February 3, 2020 • March 2, 2020 • April 6, 2020 • May 4, 2020 • June 1, 2020 • July 6, 2020 • August 10, 2020 • September 8, 2020 • October 5, 2020 • November 30, 2020

Board meeting agendas include the following items: 1. Call to Order, 2. D'Var Torah, 3. Approval of Agenda, 4. Approval of Minutes, 5. Business Arising, 6. New Business, 7. Reports and Minutes, 8. Good and Welfare, 9. Adjournment, 10. In Camera

Past Presidents

Lorne Weiss
(2016-2018)

Uri Kraut
(2014-2016)

Dr Brent Schacter
(2012-2014)

Dr Bonnie Cham
(2010-2012)

Dr Eric Ellis
(2009-2010)

Saul Greenberg
(2007-2009)

Rick Lee
(2005-2007)

Rocky Pollack QC
(2003-2005)

Justice Perry Schulman
(2001-2003)

Dr Edward A Lyons OC
(1999-2001)

David Gisser
(1997-1999)

Samuel Wilder
(1995-1997)

Brian Pauls
(1993-1995)

Charles Golfman
(1991-1993) 

David Greenberg
(1989-1991)

Evelyn Hecht
(1987-1989)

Easton Lexier
(1985-1987)

Greg Brodsky QC
(1983-1985)

Paul Silver
(1981-1983)

Jack I Neaman
(1980-1981)

H Jerome Cohen
(1979-1980)

Judge Charles N Rubin
(1977-1979)

Robert A Levenstein
(1976-1977)

Murray J Rosenberg
(1975-1976)

Dr M J Lehmann
(1973-1975)

Abram Steinberg
(1972-1973)

Harry Arenson
(1971-1972)

Sidney Sheps
(1970-1971)

Dr Ruvin Lyons
(1969-1970)

Dr Harvey Allen
(1968-1969)

Dr N I Corne
(1967-1968)

Archie Hecht
(1966-1967)

Dr B B Cantor
(1965-1966)

Hy Schulman QC
(1964-1965)

Harold Genser
(1962-1963)

Morris Neaman
(1960-1961)

Julius Berkowitz
(1957-1959)

Irwin Dorfman QC
(1955-1957)

Israel Nitikman QC
(1953-1955)

William I Krisman
(1951-1953)

Alexander E Cantor QC
(1950-1951)

Moshe Genser 
(1950)

Hyman Kay
(1948-1949)

John D Lyone
(1946-1947)

Moshe Genser
(1942-1945)

John D Lyone
(1938-1941)

Neiman J Weidman
(1936-1937)

Jacob Udow
(1934-1935)

Morris Haid
(1931-1933)

S Hart Green QC
(1930)

Maurice Halter
(1927-1929)

Abraham W Myers
(1924-1926)

Max Steinkopf
(1922-1923)

Hiram L Weidman
(1920-1921)

Morris Haid
(1918-1919)

Simon A Ripstein
(1914-1917)

Henry A Isaacs
(1913)

Moses Finkelstein
(1910-1912)

Herman Steinkopf
(1908-1909)

David Ripstein
(1904-1907)

Tavel Finkelstein
(1897-1903)

Simon A Ripstein
(1896)

Philip Brown
(1895)

Simon A Ripstein
(1893-1894)

Philip Brown
(1890-1892)

Sun, 27 September 2020 9 Tishrei 5781