Sign In Forgot Password

Board of Directors


President

Gary Hyman
president@szwinnipeg.ca


Vice President
David Stern


Immediate Past President
Frank Hechter


Executive Director
Ian Staniloff
ian@szwinnipeg.ca
204-975-3482

Board of Directors


Holly Harris


Dr. Noam Millo


Dr. Brent Schacter


Barbara Kowall


Anita Neville


Michael Stronger


Fanny Levy


Richard Pollock


Mara Lyons Zipursky



Sisterhood Representative

Sandy Polanski, Sisterhood Co-President
sisterhood@szwinnipeg.ca

Upcoming Board Meetings

Held at 7:00 PM on Mondays - 2021: Jan 4, Feb 1, Mar 1, Apr 5, May 3, Jun 7, Jul 5, Aug 3 (Tue), Sep 1 (Wed), Oct 4, Nov 1, Nov 29 (1st Meeting of New Board)

Board meeting agendas include the following items: 1. Call to Order, 2. D'Var Torah, 3. Approval of Agenda, 4. Approval of Minutes, 5. Business Arising, 6. New Business, 7. Reports and Minutes, 8. Good and Welfare, 9. Adjournment, 10. In Camera

Past Presidents

Frank Hechter
(2018-2020)

Lorne Weiss
(2016-2018)

Uri Kraut
(2014-2016)

Dr Brent Schacter
(2012-2014)

Dr Bonnie Cham
(2010-2012)

Dr Eric Ellis
(2009-2010)

Saul Greenberg
(2007-2009)

Rick Lee
(2005-2007)

Rocky Pollack QC
(2003-2005)

Justice Perry Schulman
(2001-2003)

Dr Edward A Lyons OC
(1999-2001)

David Gisser
(1997-1999)

Samuel Wilder
(1995-1997)

Brian Pauls
(1993-1995)

Charles Golfman
(1991-1993) 

David Greenberg
(1989-1991)

Evelyn Hecht
(1987-1989)

Easton Lexier
(1985-1987)

Greg Brodsky QC
(1983-1985)

Paul Silver
(1981-1983)

Jack I Neaman
(1980-1981)

H Jerome Cohen
(1979-1980)

Judge Charles N Rubin
(1977-1979)

Robert A Levenstein
(1976-1977)

Murray J Rosenberg
(1975-1976)

Dr M J Lehmann
(1973-1975)

Abram Steinberg
(1972-1973)

Harry Arenson
(1971-1972)

Sidney Sheps
(1970-1971)

Dr Ruvin Lyons
(1969-1970)

Dr Harvey Allen
(1968-1969)

Dr N I Corne
(1967-1968)

Archie Hecht
(1966-1967)

Dr B B Cantor
(1965-1966)

Hy Schulman QC
(1964-1965)

Harold Genser
(1962-1963)

Morris Neaman
(1960-1961)

Julius Berkowitz
(1957-1959)

Irwin Dorfman QC
(1955-1957)

Israel Nitikman QC
(1953-1955)

William I Krisman
(1951-1953)

Alexander E Cantor QC
(1950-1951)

Moshe Genser 
(1950)

Hyman Kay
(1948-1949)

John D Lyone
(1946-1947)

Moshe Genser
(1942-1945)

John D Lyone
(1938-1941)

Neiman J Weidman
(1936-1937)

Jacob Udow
(1934-1935)

Morris Haid
(1931-1933)

S Hart Green QC
(1930)

Maurice Halter
(1927-1929)

Abraham W Myers
(1924-1926)

Max Steinkopf
(1922-1923)

Hiram L Weidman
(1920-1921)

Morris Haid
(1918-1919)

Simon A Ripstein
(1914-1917)

Henry A Isaacs
(1913)

Moses Finkelstein
(1910-1912)

Herman Steinkopf
(1908-1909)

David Ripstein
(1904-1907)

Tavel Finkelstein
(1897-1903)

Simon A Ripstein
(1896)

Philip Brown
(1895)

Simon A Ripstein
(1893-1894)

Philip Brown
(1890-1892)

Sat, 27 February 2021 15 Adar 5781